| Account | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Property ID: | 110639 | Geographic ID: 2965-0098-0005-000 | |
| Type: | R | ||
| Property Use: | Condo: | ||
| Location | |||
| Situs Address: | 5519 AVE O 1/2 GALVESTON, TX 77551 | ||
| Map ID: | 356-D | Mapsco: | |
| Legal Description: | ABST 628 M B MENARD SUR LOT 5 & E 8 FT OF LOT 4 BLK 98 DENVER RESURVEY***DEFERRAL*** | ||
| Abstract/Subdivision: | S2965 | ||
| Neighborhood: | (2965.1) DENVER RESURVEY (NHA) | ||
| Owner | |||
| Owner ID: | 622012 | ||
| Name: | PICKETT ELGIE | ||
| Agent: | |||
| Mailing Address: | 5519 AVE O 1/2 GALVESTON, TX 77551 | ||
| % Ownership: | 100.0% | ||
| Exemptions: |
DP - DV1 - HS - For privacy reasons not all exemptions are shown online. |
||
| Improvement Homesite Value: | $199,680 (+) | |
|---|---|---|
| Improvement Non-Homesite Value: | $0 (+) | |
| Land Homesite Value: | $67,870 (+) | |
| Land Non-Homesite Value: | $0 (+) | |
| Agricultural Market Valuation: | $0 (+) | |
| Market Value: | $267,550 (=) | |
| Agricultural Value Loss: | $0 (-) | |
| Appraised Value: | $267,550 (=) | |
| HS Cap Loss: | $3,636 (-) | |
| Circuit Breaker: | $0 (-) | |
| Assessed Value: | $263,914 | |
| Ag Use Value: | $0 | |
Information provided for research purposes only. Legal descriptions and acreage amounts are for Appraisal District use only and should be verified prior to using for legal purpose and or documents. Please contact the Appraisal District to verify all information for accuracy.
| Entity | Description | Tax Rate | Market Value | Taxable Value | Estimated Tax | Freeze Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C30 | GALVESTON CITY | 0.408687 | $267,550 | $188,914 | $772.07 | $593.76 |
| GGA | GALVESTON COUNTY | 0.322660 | $267,550 | $146,131 | $471.51 | $295.86 |
| J01 | GALV COLLEGE | 0.119400 | $267,550 | $196,131 | $234.18 | |
| N01 | NAV DISTRICT #1 | 0.023740 | $267,550 | $196,131 | $46.56 | |
| RFL | CO ROAD & FLOOD | 0.003000 | $267,550 | $146,131 | $4.38 | |
| S10 | GALVESTON ISD | 0.841500 | $267,550 | $6,131 | $51.59 | $0.00 |
| Type | Description | Class CD | Year Built | SQFT |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MA | MAIN AREA | F12 | 2015 | 1109 |
| OP | OPEN PORCH | F12 | 2015 | 78 |
| OP | OPEN PORCH | F12 | 2015 | 16 |
| Type | Description | Class CD | Year Built | SQFT |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELEV | ELEV | * | 2015 | 0 |
| Type | Description | Acreage | Sqft | Eff Front | Eff Depth | Market Value | Prod. Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RL | RL | 0.09 | 3,960.00 | $67,870 | $0 |
| Year | Improvements | Land Market | Ag Valuation | Appraised | HS Cap Loss | Assessed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $199,680 | $67,870 | $0 | $267,550 | $3,636 | $263,914 |
| 2024 | $191,330 | $67,870 | $0 | $259,200 | $19,278 | $239,922 |
| 2023 | $185,180 | $48,510 | $0 | $233,690 | $15,579 | $218,111 |
| 2022 | $158,980 | $48,510 | $0 | $207,490 | $9,207 | $198,283 |
| 2021 | $132,090 | $48,510 | $0 | $180,600 | $343 | $180,257 |
| 2020 | $150,010 | $13,860 | $0 | $163,870 | $0 | $163,870 |
| 2019 | $137,190 | $13,860 | $0 | $151,050 | $0 | $151,050 |
| 2018 | $137,190 | $13,860 | $0 | $151,050 | $0 | $151,050 |
| Deed Date | Type | Description | Grantor | Grantee | Volume | Page | Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/4/2026 | WV | WARRANTY DEED | PICKETT ELGIE | HALEY KIM & ROXANA HALEY | 2026009850 | 2026009850 | 2026009850 |
| 1/6/2016 | GD | GIFT DEED | GALAN CANDELARIA | PICKETT ELGIE | 2016002700 | 2016002700 |